We have dedicated this page to the many classmates who have served our great nation,
Dedicated to those who have also paid the ultimate sacrifice,
Dedicated to those that went and took the call of duty,
Dedicated to the Brave,
Dedicated to the Senn Bulldogs in the U.S. Military.

Thank you!

*If you would like to add a name of a Sennite that has served and/or add a picture... please
email: SennAlumniCommittee@SennAlumni.org

The pictures and Senn veterans listed below are in no particular order of class year or military branch, but all equal in Dedication to our Country and Freedom around the World.

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E4 Petty Officer 3rd Class,
David Earl Williams III
US Navy
Class of 2002

E5 Sgt. De La Cruz
US Army National Guard
Class of 2000 

 

E5 Sgt. De La Cruz
US Army National Guard
Class of 2000 

 

Specialist E4 Marvin Jackson

U.S. Army Reserves

Class 1988

 

SGT. Julio C Andrade

US Marines

Class of 1978 

 

Alec Lifschultz Jr
US Marines 

Master Sergeant  Manny Rosales
U.S. Army
Class of 1980 

 

SgtElizabeth (Horn) Carver,
USAF
Class of 1986 

 

Kevin Nii Lantei Balotelli Boatwains
US Navy 

 

3rd Class Petty Officer Levi Bacerra 
US Navy
Class of 1996 

 

SSG  ROSANGELA MENDOZA 
US Army
Class of 2000 

 

Gy Sgt Victor J. Cornejo
US Marines
Class of 1997

 

SSG Thomas W. Barnette Sr. 
US Army
Class of 1988 

 

Colonel Sandy Adams 
US Air Force
Class of 1980 

 

2nd. LT. Twin Brother's Courtney & Earl Shanken
US Air Force
Class of 1938 

 

 Paul Murray
US Army
Class of 1942 

 

CM Sergeant Robert Carlson
US Air Force
Class of 1955 

 

Mike North
US ARMY
Class of 1971 

 

LTC (Right) Terry Douglas 
US Army
Class of 1983 as seen with Mayor Ralm Emanuel 

 

Sergeant Scott Doleman, 
US ARMY
Class of 1976 

 

Staff Sergeant Gary Schock
US Air Force
Class of 1980 

 

Sergeant Tyrone Singleton 
US Marines
Class of 1984 

 

Nannetta Hall
US Air Force
Class of 1982 

 

Sergeant Michael Sinclair 
US Army
Class of 1979 

 

Samuel Vargas             
US Army
Class of 1978 

 

Rick Lowy
US Navy
Class of 1967

 

David Schlange
USAF
Class of 1967 

 

Master Sergeant Sammy David Picazo
US Marines
Class of 1985 

 

Sergeant Terry Kaufman 
US Army
Class of 1969 

 

Sergeant Angel Aviles 
US Marines
Class of 2001 

 

CPL. Keith Shipp Jr.
US Marines
Class of 1997 

 

Captain Ray L. Vardon
US Air Force
Class of 1967 

 

Thomas Brown
US Marines
Class of 1991 

 

Bob Kell
US Navy
Class of 1971 

 

 

~NOT PICTURED~ 

Sergeant Tyree Shannon - USMC - Class of 1997
 
Sergeant Maurice Lee McWilliams Class of 1995' 

Scott Fields – US Air Force - Class of 1984'

Brian Birk - US Army - Class of 1984' 

Captain Darren Glover US Army - Class of 1983'

Specialist Tracy Schock - US Army - Class of 1981'

Felisa Parquet - US Navy - Class of 1981'

Jonathan Shukes - Class of 1980'

Robbie Lusk - U.S. Army - Class of 79'

Sergeant - Darius Prewitt - Class of 1979’

Specialist - Lance D Tanner US Army - Class of 1979'

Roy Stamps - US Army - Class of 1979’

Barney Lewis - Marines - Class of 1978’

Jerry Beals - US Army - Class of 1976'

John Robert Saunders - US Air Force, Air Guard, Coast Guard - Class of 1976'

Corporal - Vincente Huayamave Castro - Class of 1975’

Staff Sergeant Larry Bledsoe - US Army - Class of 1972'

Bob Kell - US Navy - Class of 1971'

Sergeant 1st Class - Garry Swedlund US Army - Class of 1971' 


Seaman Apprentice E2 US NAVY Joe Little Class of 1971'

Carl Williams - Marines - Class of 1969'

Specialist - Terry Friedlander - US Army - Class of 1969 

Gene Ziemba - US Army - Class of 1968'

Senior Chief - Ed Halikman - Class of 1968'

Jim Cartwright - US Navy - Class of 1966'

James Massey - US Air Force - Class of 1966'

David Bingham - US Air Force - Class of 1966'

Frank Kober - US Army - Class of 1966'

Alice Frapolli - US Army & Reserves - Class of 1966'

Butch Espy - US Army - Class of 1965'
James DesRochers - US Army - Class of 1965'

Barry Rappoport - Class of 1963'

Fred J Archer - US Navy - Class of 1961’

George Coneset - Marines - Class of 1961’

David Garfield - US Navy Class of 1956'

Sergeant - George Johannes Marines - Class of 1950'

John Butterfield - US Navy - Class of 1952’

Robert L Williams US Navy - Class of 1949'

Sid Fischburg - US Army - Class of 1947’

Marty Daneman - US Army - Class of 1943’

Paul Murray - US Navy - Class of 1942'

Ralph Waters - US Army - Class of 1942'

Lieutenant Charles Berman - US Navy - Class of 1940' 

Bert Kay - US Army - Class of 1939'

Marilyn Boyd - US Navy - Class of 1938’

Whitney M Bray - Class of 1938’

Harry Lee Boyd Jr. Marines - Class of 1936’